?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 September 2010 @ 08:46 pm
Round 04 - Sign ups! [CLOSED!]  


Be sure to be a member of this community before you sign up. We won't accept anyone who's not a member.

Time to pick a color! You can chose any color you want. One person is allowed to chose black&white.
Only one person per color! The color has to be in 50% of your finished icon in each theme/category and artist's choice.

Copy and paste this into a comment and fill it in:


I will write below your name together with the color you picked.
Sign ups will close at August 25 9 PM Central European Time!

Participants
01. emsen - Red
02. jessica_eliza - White
03. xena4gabrielle - Indigo
04. undrwrldangel24 - Green
05. the_windowbird - Cerulean
06. whitephoenixes - Black
07. absolutelybatty - Purple
08. anarya_snow - Blue
 
 
 
Jessica: x/g grinjessica_eliza on September 20th, 2010 06:58 pm (UTC)
Username: jessica_eliza
Color: White :P (Is that possible? Just white? lol)
Emma Andersson: Xena | Hear me callemsen on September 20th, 2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
Sure it's possible :D Just added you!
Jessica: xena blueeyesjessica_eliza on September 21st, 2010 09:26 am (UTC)
Yays! :D

Oh are we allowed to help another sign up? Kat SMSed me and ask if I could and I told her I wasn't sure if it's allowed but I will try. :P

Here's her stuff:

Username: whitephoenixes
Color: Black.

:D I hope it's alright!
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 21st, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
Sure, added her :D
xena4gabriellexena4gabrielle on September 20th, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
Username: xena4gabrielle
Color: indigo
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 20th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
Hi!
I added you BUT you have to join this community! I will have you on the list and keep you if you join before the deadline. So now run and join! lol
xena4gabriellexena4gabrielle on September 20th, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
OOOOPS! Thanks ;)
Emma Andersson: Lucy | Grab the hairemsen on September 20th, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
Haha it's totally fine ♥
undrwrldangel24: [TV] Xena l Final Goodbyeundrwrldangel24 on September 20th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
Username: undrwrldangel24
Color: Green
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 20th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC)
Added you ♥
Josie: xena: xena&gabriellethe_windowbird on September 20th, 2010 11:00 pm (UTC)
Username: the_windowbird
Color: Cerulean
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 20th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad that there are some newbies this round. Thank you for signing up and I hope you will enjoy it! ♥ Added ya :D
Samantha: xena | hope | destructionex_absolute on September 21st, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure I understand what we're claiming this round...

If I choose, say, green, does that mean all my icons have to be green? :-/
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 21st, 2010 01:01 pm (UTC)
Oh well all the icons has to contain that coloring in at least 50% of it.
Sorry for not being clear about that ♥
Samantha: legend | nicci | myselfex_absolute on September 21st, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC)
So, just to be clear, would this icon I'm using now count if I claimed red? (ignore the fact that it is the wrong fandom, obviously. XD)
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 21st, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Lol yep that one would count!
I won't be that picky.
Samanthaex_absolute on September 21st, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
Alright then.

Username: absolutelybatty
Color: purple
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 21st, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
Yay added ya :D
Oh and yea that icon you are using now would count into that haha
Samantha: disney | clopin | told ya soex_absolute on September 21st, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC)
Yeahhhh, I kinda figured. ;)
Anaryaanarya_snow on September 24th, 2010 05:18 pm (UTC)
Username: anarya_snow
Color: Blue
Emma Anderssonemsen on September 25th, 2010 08:56 am (UTC)
Added ya :D